Département
Sculptures & Antiquités
jeudi, 21 mars 2024
» reset
Beigegeben ein Gutachten von François Souchal, in Kopie.
Büste aus weißem Marmor. Auf doppelkonischer dunkelgrauer Basis die reich gefältete Büste mit nach links gerichtetem Blick, zentraler Blüte im Haar und Blattbekränzung. (1341831) (13)
Guillaume Boichot,
1735 Chalon-sur-Saône – 1814 Paris, attributed
BUST OF CERES, CA 1770-1780
67 x 60 x 23.2 cm.
Accompanied by an expert´s report by François Souchal, in copy.
This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
THIS MIGHT BE OF INTEREST TO YOU
Vente courante Meubles & Aménagements | Sculptures & Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie I | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie II | Impressionnistes & Art moderne | Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Dinosaure & fossiles | Bijoux, Accessoires & Montres bracelets | Living: Art moderne pour jeunes collectionneurs | Living: Tableaux de Maîtres anciens | Living: Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Meubles & Aménagements, Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème, Sculptures & Varia | Living: Décoration des parcs