Département
Bijoux & Accessoires
jeudi, 27 juin 2024
» reset
Beigefügt ein Gemstone Report von GRS Nr. GRS2021-118633 vom November 2021
Hochwertiger eleganter Ring mit einem achteckigen leuchtend grünen kolumbianischen Smaragd im Treppenschliff, 12,78 x 12,2 x 7,9 mm, ca. 9,12 ct. Reinheitsbehandlung: „Minor“. Facettenkanten min. best. Flankiert von vier Diamanten im Baguetteschliff, zus. ca. 0,8 ct G/IF-VVS. (1401851) (16)
EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING
Ring size: 53.
Weight: ca. 7.3 g.
Yellow gold and 18ct white gold.
Accompanied by a gemstone report from GRS no. GRS2021-118633 dated November 2021.
High-quality, elegant ring with an octagonal luminous green step-cut Colombian emerald, 12.78 x 12.2 x 7.9 mm, ca. 9.12ct. Degree of purity: “minor”. Facet edges with minimal nicks. Flanked by four baguette-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 0.8 ct G/IF-VVS.
This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
THIS MIGHT BE OF INTEREST TO YOU
Vente courante Meubles & Aménagements, Horloges | Sculptures & Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème | Argenterie | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie II | Impressionnistes & Art moderne | Sculptures du XIXe siècle | Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Montres bracelets, Bijoux & Accessoires | Living: Art moderne pour jeunes collectionneurs | Living: Tableaux de Maîtres anciens | Living: Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Sculptures & Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème | Living: Meubles & Aménagements, Argenterie & Varia | Living: Fossiles | Living: Décoration des parcs