Département
Meubles & Aménagements
jeudi, 27 juin 2024
» reset
Schwarzer weiß geäderter Marmor mit vergoldeter Bronzemontierung. Auf quadratischen Basen vier diametral auseinanderstrebende barocke Bronzedelphine. Darauf runder Korpus mit Zungenfries und als Handhaben ansetzende Nereiden. (1401861) (13)
A pair of decorative vases
Height: 47 cm.
Width: 80 cm.
Depth: 54 cm.
20th century.
This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
THIS MIGHT BE OF INTEREST TO YOU
Vente courante Meubles & Aménagements, Horloges | Sculptures & Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème | Argenterie | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie II | Impressionnistes & Art moderne | Sculptures du XIXe siècle | Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Montres bracelets, Bijoux & Accessoires | Living: Art moderne pour jeunes collectionneurs | Living: Tableaux de Maîtres anciens | Living: Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Sculptures & Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème | Living: Meubles & Aménagements, Argenterie & Varia | Living: Fossiles | Living: Décoration des parcs