Vente Bijoux
858
Jadeit-Brillantcollier
Länge: ca. 70,5 cm.
Gesamtgewicht: ca. 310 g.
Verschluss: Silber auf GG.
Um 1900.
Prix de catalogue € 7.500 - 8.500
Prix de catalogue€ 7.500 - 8.500
$ 8,025 - 9,095
£ 6,000 - 6,800
元 58,200 - 65,960
₽ 701,175 - 794,665
Beiliegend ein Jadeit Jade Report vom THE GEM & PEARL LABORATORY, 17. Mai 2013, Nr. 07786.
Doppelreihiges langes Collier aus durchbrochen gearbeiteten, geschnittenen und polierten Jadeit-Kugeln, im Durchmesser von ca. 12,6 bis ca. 13 mm. Laut Report ist die "Jadeit Jade" unbehandelt. Der rechteckige Verschluss ist besetzt mit Altschliffdiamanten, zus. ca. 2,90 ct. Ein kleiner Diamant davon ist braun.
(9922021) (16)
Jadeite and diamond necklace
Length: ca. 70.5 cm.
Total weight: ca. 310 g.
Closure: Silver on yellow gold.
About 1900.
Accompanied by a jadeite jade report by the THE GEM & PEARL LABORATORY, dated 17 May 2013. No. 07786.
Long necklace in two rows with cut and polished open-work jadeite balls varying in diameter between ca. 12.6 mm and ca. 13 mm. According to the report the jadeite jade is not treated. The rectangular closure is studded with old-cut diamonds, together ca. 2.90 cts. One of these small diamonds is brown.