Aste Hampel Living
2080
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
WER STEUERT GEGEN - DER PFAFFE, DER KULAK UND DER WEISSGARDIST, UM 1920 Farblithografie auf Papier.
Ca. 73 x 64 cm.
Im Stein datiert, mit der Schrift und Druckvermerk.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Faltspuren und einige Randeinrisse. (990736) (18)
Prezzo del catalogo € 500 - 700
Prezzo del catalogo€ 500 - 700
$ 535 - 749
£ 400 - 560
元 3,880 - 5,432
₽ 46,745 - 65,443
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
WHO COUNTERACTS - CLERIC, KULAK AND WHITE GUARD, 1920
Colour lithograph on paper.
C. 73 x 64 cm.
Dated, with the text and the imprint on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Some folds; some tears int he margins.