Your search for Anton Seitz in the auction
Paintings
Friday, 4 April 2008
You are interested in works by Anton Seitz?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Anton Seitz are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
599
Anton Seitz,
1829 Roth – 1900 München
DISPUT IM PFERDESTALL
Catalogue price € 7.000 - 9.000
Catalogue price€ 7.000 - 9.000
$ 7,490 - 9,630
£ 5,600 - 7,200
元 54,320 - 69,840
₽ 654,430 - 841,410
Öl auf Holz.
29 x 39 cm.
Links unten signiert und datiert "1869".
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Anton Seitz is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Anton Seitz?
You would like to sell a work by Anton Seitz?
further catalogues Fine Art Auction | Furniture | Paintings | Russian Art