Your search for Rudolf Wimmer in the auction
December Auction Part I.
Friday, 6 December 2002
You are interested in works by Rudolf Wimmer?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Rudolf Wimmer are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
532
Rudolf Wimmer, 1849 Gottsdorf/Niederbayern - 1915 München
War Hofmaler Kaiser Wilhelms II., Bilder seiner Hand im Münchener Stadtmuseum FRAUENAKT Eine junge Frau auf Laken in aufrechter Liegeposition, den rechten Arm auf ein Kissen gestützt. Im Passepartout gerahmt und verglast. Links unten sign. Gouache auf Büttenpapier. Sichtmaß 39 x 27,5 cm. (402688)
Catalogue price € 100 - 130
Catalogue price€ 100 - 130
$ 107 - 139
£ 80 - 104
元 776 - 1,008
₽ 9,349 - 12,153
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Rudolf Wimmer is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Rudolf Wimmer?
You would like to sell a work by Rudolf Wimmer?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.