Your search for Eugen Frank-Colon in the auction
December Auction Part I.
Friday, 6 December 2002
You are interested in works by Eugen Frank-Colon?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Eugen Frank-Colon are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
162
Hugo Freiherr von Habermann, 1849 Dillingen - 1929 München
PORTRÄT EINER JUNGEN DAME MIT PERLENKETTE Virtuos und skizzenhaft aufgefasste Wiedergabe eines hübschen jungen Mädchens mit roter Blume im Haar und hochgenommenem, den Betrachter anziehenden Gesicht, die Schulter und der Brustansatz frei. Rechts unten sign. Öl auf Malkarton. Im Passepartout gerahmt. Sichtmaß 24 x 16 cm. (401206)
Catalogue price € 1.200 - 1.400
Catalogue price€ 1.200 - 1.400
$ 1,284 - 1,498
£ 960 - 1,120
元 9,312 - 10,864
₽ 112,188 - 130,886
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Eugen Frank-Colon is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Eugen Frank-Colon?
You would like to sell a work by Eugen Frank-Colon?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.