Your search for Wilhelm Trübner in the auction
March Auctions Part I.
Friday, 22 March 2002
» reset
Your personal art agent
You are interested in works by Wilhelm Trübner?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Wilhelm Trübner are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
Please accept our privacy policy
614
Wilhelm Trübner
1851 Heidelberg - 1917 Karlsruhe JUNGES MÄDCHEN AUF DER FRAUENINSEL IM CHIEMSEE - AUS DER SAMMLUNG SCHÄFER Das Mädchen frontal sitzend in Dreiviertelwiedergabe, umrahmt vom Blick auf die wellige Oberfläche des Sees, im Hintergrund ein Fischerboot mit Fischkasten und Bergsilhouette. Ihr Blick gesenkt, die Hände ineinander verschlungen. Charaktervolle Personenwiedergabe, in der die ländliche Anmut des Mädchens zum Ausdruck kommt. 35 x 26,5 cm. Öl/Holz. Links unten signiert und datiert (18)91. Verso handschriftliche Bezeichnung von der Hand des Künstlers: "W. Trübner / Fraueninsel" sowie Ovalstempel des Münchner Malutensilienlieferanten Adrian Brugger. Ferner Reste alter Ausstellungsaufkleber und Klebe-Etikett der Sammlung Georg Schäfer-Schweinfurt. Im originalen, alten Flammleistenrahmen. Anmerkung: Das Gemälde entstammt der Sammlung Georg Schäfer - Schweinfurt, das Etikett trägt die Nummernbezeichnung: 49246831. Dieses Gemälde wurde in der Ausstellung "Wilhelm Trübner" in der Kunsthalle der Hypo-Kulturstiftung ausgestellt und ist im Katalog abgebildet. Literatur: Ausstellungskatalog "Wilhelm Trübner", Hypo-Kulturstiftung, Hypo-Kunsthalle München, 10.März - 21.Mai 1995. (99632)
Catalogue price € 15.000 - 18.000
Catalogue price€ 15.000 - 18.000
$ 16,050 - 19,260
£ 12,000 - 14,400
元 116,400 - 139,680
₽ 1,402,350 - 1,682,820
This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
Your personal art agent
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Wilhelm Trübner is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
Please accept our privacy policy
You would like to purchase a work by Wilhelm Trübner?
Your personal art agent Purchase in Private Sale Calendar
Our experts are happy to support you personally in your search for art objects.
You would like to sell a work by Wilhelm Trübner?
Consign now Private Sale Service FAQ
Your consignments are always welcome.
Our staff will be happy to personally assist you every step of the way. We look forward to your call.
Get in touch with our experts
further catalogues March Auctions Part I. | March Auctions Part II.