Vente Art moderne | Young Collectors
1217
Lucien Gibert,
1904 - 1988 Paris
ATHLET ALS BOGENSCHÜTZEHöhe: ca. 70 cm.
Breite: ca. 73 cm.
Tiefe: ca. 17 cm.
Plinthe: 78 x 16 cm.
Auf der Bodenplatte linksseitig signiert "L. Gibert".
Prix de catalogue € 500 - 800
Prix de catalogue€ 500 - 800
$ 540 - 864
£ 450 - 720
元 3,910 - 6,256
₽ 49,745 - 79,592
Bronze, braun patiniert. Auf weiß geäderter, schwarzer Marmorplinthe. Patinierung berieben, Plinthe an den Ecken mit kleinen Chips. (10000722) (12)
Lucien Gibert,
1904 - 1988 Paris
ATHLETE AS ARCHER
Height: ca. 70 cm.
Width: ca. 73 cm.
Depth: ca. 17 cm.
Plinth: 78 x 16 cm.
Signed "L. Gibert" on the left of the base plate.
Bronze, with brown patination. On white-veined black marble plinth. Signs of wear to the patina, small chips to the corners of the plinth.