Your search for Adriana Johanna Haanen in the auction
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art
Thursday, 6 December 2018
You are interested in works by Adriana Johanna Haanen?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Adriana Johanna Haanen are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
448
Adriana Johanna Haanen,
1814 Oosterhout – 1895 Oosterbeek
FRÜCHTESTILLLEBEN Öl auf Leinwand.
44 x 57 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert "1868".
Catalogue price € 38.000 - 40.000
Catalogue price€ 38.000 - 40.000
$ 40,660 - 42,800
£ 30,400 - 32,000
元 294,880 - 310,400
₽ 3,552,620 - 3,739,600
Auf dem Waldboden abgelegte blaue und helle Trauben, davor Aprikosen und Pfirsiche zwischen Zweigen und Blättern. Feinmalerei mit gekonnter Wiedergabe der glatten oder samtigen Oberflächen der Früchte, mit aufgesetzten Wassertropfen, wirkungsvoll beleuchtet. (11706212) (2) (18)
Adriana Johanna Haanen,
FRUIT STILL LIFE
44 x 57cm.
Singed and dated "1868" lower right.
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Adriana Johanna Haanen is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Adriana Johanna Haanen?
You would like to sell a work by Adriana Johanna Haanen?