Aste Asta di beni di lusso: Gioielli
840
Diamantohrhänger
Länge: ca. 5,5 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 12,7 g.
Platin und WG 750.
Um 1930.
Prezzo del catalogo € 8.000 - 12.000
Prezzo del catalogo€ 8.000 - 12.000
$ 8,560 - 12,840
£ 6,400 - 9,600
元 62,080 - 93,120
₽ 747,920 - 1,121,880
Elegante, beweglich montierte Art déco-Ohrhänger besetzt mit Altschliffdiamanten, zus. ca. 3,7 ct, sowie zwei Altschliffsolitären, zus. ca. 2,90 ct H-I/ VS-SI. Eine Kalette leicht bestoßen. WG-Steckbressur wohl später. (1030681) (16)
Diamond pendant earrings
Length: ca. 5.5 cm.
Weight: ca. 12.7 g.
Platinum and 18-ct white gold.
Ca. 1930.
Elegant, flexibly mounted Art Deco pendant earrings studded with old-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 3.7 ct, and two old-cut diamond solitaires, totalling ca. 2.90 ct H-I/ VS-SI. One culet with minor nicks. White-gold stud closures probably later.