Ricerca Vincenzo Irolli nell’asta
venerdì, 25 settembre 2015
Siete interessati alle opere di Vincenzo Irolli?
1588
Vincenzo Irolli,
1860 – 1942, zug.
FIGURENSTUDIE Aquarell auf Papier.
Sichtmaß: 18,5 x 13,5 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.
Prezzo del catalogo € 1.000 - 1.500
Prezzo del catalogo€ 1.000 - 1.500
$ 1,070 - 1,605
£ 800 - 1,200
元 7,760 - 11,640
₽ 93,490 - 140,235
Gerahmt, beschrieben.
In gutem Zustand, Papier minimal gebräunt.
Provenienz:
Privatsammlung, Italien.
Privatsammlung, Süddeutschland. (1021114) (12)
Vincenzo Irolli,
1860 Naples - 1942, attributed
STUDY OF A FIGURE
Watercolour on paper.
Visible size: 18.5 x 13.5 cm.
Signed lower right.
Framed with mount (passe-partout) behind glass.
Described without removing from frame. In good condition, paper with signs of minimal foxing.
Provenance:
Private collection, Italy.
Private collection, South Germany.
Volete comprare un′opera di Vincenzo Irolli?
Volete vendere un′opera di Vincenzo Irolli?