Vente Art nouveau jusqu’aux années 60
359
Bernhard Hoetger,
1874 Hörde - 1949 Interlaken, zug.
KOHLENVERKÄUFER Höhe: 31 cm.
Trägt auf der Bodenplatte eine Signatur „B. Hoetger“ sowie Gießereistempel.
Prix de catalogue € 3.500 - 4.500
Prix de catalogue€ 3.500 - 4.500
$ 3,780 - 4,860
£ 3,150 - 4,050
元 27,370 - 35,190
₽ 348,215 - 447,705
Bronze, bräunlich patiniert. Patinierung berieben. Besch. (1000743) (12)
Bernard Hoetger,
1874 Hörde - 1949 Interlaken, attributed
COAL SELLER
Height: 31 cm.
Bears signature “B. Hoetger” on base plate and with foundry mark.
Bronze, brownish patination. Patination with signs of wear and damaged.