Auktion Hampel Living
1381
Paar Adorationsengel
Gesamthöhe: 174 bzw. 201 cm.
Süddeutschland, frühes 18. Jahrhundert.
Katalogpreis € 2.000 - 3.000
Katalogpreis€ 2.000 - 3.000
$ 2,160 - 3,240
元 15,640 - 23,460
₽ 198,980 - 298,470
Holz, geschnitzt und gefasst, teils polimentvergoldet. Rückseitig gehöhlt. Partiell überfasst. Rest. Alterssp. Leicht wurmstichig. Modern gesockelt. (1002121) (10)
Pair of adoration angels
Total height: 174/ 201 cm.
South Germany, early 18th century.
Carved and polychrome wood, partially with poliment gilding. Hollowed on the reverse. Partially with retouching. Restored. Signs of age. Slight worm damage. With modern base.