Auction Paintings
You are interested in works by Peeter van Avont?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Peeter van Avont are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
362
Peeter van Avont,
In Brüssel tätig, 1622 erwähnt.
KINDERBACCHANAL
Catalogue price € 8.000 - 10.000
Catalogue price€ 8.000 - 10.000
$ 8,640 - 10,800
£ 7,200 - 9,000
元 62,560 - 78,200
₽ 795,920 - 994,900
Öl auf Holz.
37 x 57 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Peeter van Avont is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Peeter van Avont?
You would like to sell a work by Peeter van Avont?