Auction Collection Paintings & Sculpture
You are interested in works by Karel Beschey?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Karel Beschey are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
143
Karel Beschey,
1706 - 1776,
Nachfolge Jan Brueghel der Jüngere
LANDSCHAFT MIT GEBÄUDEN, MARKT,
KARREN UND FIGURENSTAFFAGE
Catalogue price € 35.000 - 50.000
Catalogue price€ 35.000 - 50.000
$ 37,800 - 54,000
£ 31,500 - 45,000
元 273,700 - 391,000
₽ 3,482,150 - 4,974,500
Öl auf Eichenholz.
27,5 x 39 cm.
Unsigniert.
Works of this artist in our
Spring Auctions 2024, Thursday, 21 March 2024
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Karel Beschey is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Karel Beschey?
You would like to sell a work by Karel Beschey?