Vente Hampel Living
1162
Jean Antoine Houdon,
1741 - 1828
CUPIDO Höhe der Skulptur: ca. 65,5 cm.
Gesamthöhe: 168 cm.
Auf dem Rasensockel signiert.
Prix de catalogue € 4.000 - 6.000
Prix de catalogue€ 4.000 - 6.000
$ 4,320 - 6,480
元 31,280 - 46,920
₽ 397,960 - 596,940
Bronze, grün, braun und schwarz patiniert, auf grüner Marmorplinthe. Die Skulptur steht auf einem hohen hölzernen, kannelierten Sockel. Patinierung leicht berieben. (1030829) (12)
Jean-Antoine Houdon,
1741 - 1828
CUPIDO
Height of the sculpture: ca. 65.5 cm.
Overall height: 168 cm.
Signed on the lawn base.
Bronze with green, brown and black patination, mounted on green marble plinth. Sculpture on tall, fluted wooden base. Patination slightly worn.