Auction 19th century paintings
You are interested in works by Federico Rossano?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Federico Rossano are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
850
Federico Rossano,
1835 Neapel - 1912 ebenda
PARKLANDSCHAFT Öl auf Leinwand.
36,5 x 54 cm.
Links unten signiert.
Catalogue price € 10.000 - 15.000
Catalogue price€ 10.000 - 15.000
$ 10,800 - 16,200
£ 9,000 - 13,500
元 78,200 - 117,300
₽ 994,900 - 1,492,350
Ausstellung:
Foro Boario, Naturalismo nella pittura italiana tra '800 e '900, Modena, 2008.
Ottocento, Nr. 35, Scheiwiller, Mailand 2006, S. 431.
E. Corradini, Katalog "Naturalismo nella pittra italiana tra '800 e '900", Mailand 2008, S. 108.
G. L. Marini, Il valore dei dipinti dell'Ottocento e del Primo Novecento, XXVII ediz. (2010-2011), Turin 2009, S. 749.
G. L. Marini, Il valore dei dipinti dell'Ottocento e del Primo Novecento, XXVIII ediz. (2010-2011), Turin 2009, S. 749. (1081463) (12)
Federico Rossano,
1835 Naples - 1912 ibid.
PARK LANDSCAPE
36.5 x 54 cm.
Signed lower left.
Exhibition:
Modena, Foro Boario, Naturalismo nella pittura italiana tra '800 e '900, 2008.
Ottocento: Catalogo dell'arte italiana dell'Ottocento, no. 35, Scheiwiller, Milan 2006, p. 431.
E. Corradini, Naturalismo nella pittra italiana tra '800 e '900 exhibition catalogue, Milan 2008, p. 108.
G. L. Marini, Il valore dei dipinti dell'Ottocento e del Primo Novecento, XXVII edition (2010-2011), Turin 2009, p. 749 .
G. L. Marini, Il valore dei dipinti dell'Ottocento e del Primo Novecento, XXVIII edition (2010-2011), Turin 2009, p. 749.
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Federico Rossano is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Federico Rossano?
You would like to sell a work by Federico Rossano?