Département Majolica & Ceramics dans la vente
Argenterie et porcelaine
jeudi, 22 septembre 2016
189
Augsburger Silberterrine
Durchmesser inkl. Handhaben: 34,5 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 2570 g.
Fuß- und Steckring punziert: Augsburger Beschau von 1805 (Seling 290), Meister Gustav Friedrich Gerich, Meister ab 1769, gest. 1808 (Seling 2524).
Augsburg, 1805.
Prix de catalogue € 15.000 - 20.000
Prix de catalogue€ 15.000 - 20.000
$ 16,200 - 21,600
£ 13,500 - 18,000
元 117,300 - 156,400
₽ 1,492,350 - 1,989,800
Silber, getrieben, gegossen, ziseliert, teilvergoldet. Über ovalem Standring mit Lanzettblattfries, der Trompetenfuß den ovoiden Korpus mit abgesetzter Schulter tragend. Geometrisches Ornamentband die plastisch gestalteten Widderköpfe als Handhaben verbindend. Steckdeckel in Haubenform mit Ornamentbändern und Eichelknauf. Innen vergoldet. Standring gedellt. (1070089) (13)
Augsburg silver tureen
Diameter incl. handles: 34.5 cm.
Weight: ca. 2,570 g.
Foot and ring hallmarked: Augsburg city mark from 1805 (Seling 290), maker's mark for Gustav Friedrich Gerich, maker from 1769, died 1808 (Seling 2524).
Augsburg, 1805.
Parcel-gilt silver; wrought, cast and chased. Oval foot rim decorated with lancet leaf frieze, a trumpet-shaped foot and ovoid tureen with recessed shoulder. The area below the shoulder is decorated with geometric ornamental volutes and three-dimensional ram's heads as handles. The cap-shaped cover is adorned with ornamental bands and an acorn knob. Gilded on inside. Foot rim dented.