Auktion Hampel Living
1184
Antoine-Louis Barye,
1796 Paris - 1875 ebenda
AMAZONE IN RENAISSANCE-KOSTÜM Höhe: 38 cm.
Breite 35,5 cm.
Beiliegend ein Zertifikat von Miguet Brothers.
Katalogpreis € 12.000 - 14.000
Katalogpreis€ 12.000 - 14.000
$ 12,960 - 15,120
£ 10,800 - 12,600
元 93,840 - 109,480
₽ 1,193,880 - 1,392,860
Bronze, braun patiniert. Weitere Abgüsse dieser schönen Figurengruppe befinden sich in der Sammlung Rubloff, die 1989 an das Art Institute Chicago vermacht wurde, sowie ehemals in der Geraldine Rockefeller Dodge Collection. Rest. und minimal besch. (10116916) (12)
Antoine-Louis Barye,
1796 Paris - 1875 ibid.
AMAZON IN RENAISSANCE COSTUME
Height: 38 cm.
Width 35.5 cm.
Accompanied by a certificate from Miguet Brothers.
Bronze with brown patination. Further castings of this beautiful sculptural group are held at the Rubloff collection, which was bequeathed to the Chicago Art Institute in 1989 and also formerly in the Geraldine Rockefeller Dodge collection. Restored and with minimal damage.