Auktion Hampel Living
1557
Alabasterrelief
MADONNA MIT KIND Rahmenmaß: 76 x 49 cm.
Katalogpreis € 2.000 - 4.000
Katalogpreis€ 2.000 - 4.000
$ 2,160 - 4,320
£ 1,800 - 3,600
元 15,640 - 31,280
₽ 198,980 - 397,960
Das Flachrelief im Stil der Renaissance in hölzernem Rahmen eingelassen, das Relief durchbrochen.
Rest. und besch. (1030774) (12)
Alabaster relief
THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD
Frame dimensions: 76 x 49 cm.
The bas-relief is executed in Renaissance-style, set within a wood frame. The relief is broken. Restored and damaged.