Département
Sculptures & Antiquités
jeudi, 21 mars 2024
» reset
Beigegeben eine Provenienzauflistung von Sine Dia Fine Art, Amsterdam, 5. September 2023 und eine Rechnung der Lennox Gallery von 1992, in Kopie.
Auf modernem Präsentationssockel in Marmo Giallo der auf einem Eisenstift positionierte in Marmor gearbeitete vollrund gefertigte Torso.
Provenienz:
Sammlung Franz Schuster, Berlin, (1980-1987).
Sammlung Marcel Schenk (1987-1990).
Lennox Gallery, London, (1990-1992).
Robert van Damme, Brüssel, (1993-1994).
Rudy Thijs, Brüssel (1994-2001).
Pascale Fontaine, Brüssel.
Dort erworben von: Sine Dia Fine Art, Amsterdam, 2010. (1381901) (13)
Torso of Dionysus
Height: 70 cm.
Width: 36 cm.
Base: 15 x 25 x 35.5 cm.
Roman.
Accompanied by a provenance list from Sine Dia Fine Art, Amsterdam, 5 September 2023, and an invoice by Lennox Gallery from 1992, in copy.
This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
THIS MIGHT BE OF INTEREST TO YOU
Vente courante Meubles & Aménagements | Sculptures & Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie I | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie II | Impressionnistes & Art moderne | Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Dinosaure & fossiles | Bijoux, Accessoires & Montres bracelets | Living: Art moderne pour jeunes collectionneurs | Living: Tableaux de Maîtres anciens | Living: Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Meubles & Aménagements, Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème, Sculptures & Varia | Living: Décoration des parcs