Auktion Luxus-Auktion
1695
Saphir-Brillantohrhänger
Länge: ca. 6,5 cm.
Maximale Breite: ca. 1,7 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 25 g.
WG 750.
Katalogpreis € 56.000 - 65.000
Katalogpreis€ 56.000 - 65.000
$ 60,480 - 70,200
£ 50,400 - 58,500
元 437,920 - 508,300
₽ 5,571,440 - 6,466,850
Beigefügt ein Befundbericht von I.G.N. Nr. 11283 vom Oktober 2010.
Prächtige dreiteilige Ohrhänger mit kornblumenblauen, transparenten Ceylon-Saphiren jeweils im Kissenschliff, zus. ca. 25 ct, und feinen Brillanten, zus. ca. 12 ct H/VS-SI. Ein Saphir minimal best. Clipbressur mit Stift. (1082353) (16)
Sapphire and diamond pendant earrings
Length: ca. 6.5 cm.
Maximum width: ca. 1.7 cm.
Weight: ca. 25 g.
18-ct white gold.
Accompanied by a report from I.G.N. no. 11283 dated October 2010.
Magnificent three-part pendant earrings with cornflower blue transparent Ceylon sapphires each in cushion-cut, totalling ca. 25 ct, and fine brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 12 ct H/VS-SI. One sapphire with minimal nick. Clip post closures.